LCRC Members & By-Laws

LCRC Members & By-Laws

Lebanon County Republican Committee

Officers
Chairman: Bill Bova
Vice Chair: Dawn Blauch
Secretary: Faith Bucks
Treasurer: Donnette Quairoli

Secretary Emeritus: Russell K. “Flash” Light

 

 District 1

Third Ward:
Fifth Ward East: Ian Firestine, Robert Firestine, Lindsay Firestine
Fifth Ward Middle: Joseph Miller
Fifth Ward West: Marion Bleistine, Dorothy E. Keller, Donna Meade
Sixth Ward: Shawn Woodhouse
Seventh Ward:  Tannon Miller
Ninth Ward: Gwen L. Boyer, Jon Shuey, Paul H. Sweinhart
Tenth Ward: Bonnie Bleistine, Richard Bleistine, Jr., William P. Eckenroth

District 2
First Ward East: Michael A. Wolfe, Edward W. Lynch, Jr., Eric Sevco
First Ward Middle: Daniel Bost, Michael J. Kuhn, Chris Miller
First Ward West: Scott M. Barry, Thomas Cahill
Second Ward East: Lonnie M. Long, Melissa A. Long, Robert P. Hoffman
Second Ward West: Peter Ehrgood, Philip L. Martin
Fourth Ward: Anthony M. Magaro, Gregory T. Swoyer
Eighth Ward: Lisa M. Arnold, David Eiceman , Pier Hess Graf
West Lebanon: Paul Matters, Phylis Dryden

District 3
Palmyra Boro East: Joshua J. Brinser, Carissa Mellinger, Kate E.B. Witt
Palmyra Boro North: Gerald Keller, Barb Keller, Jane Quairoli
Palmyra Boro West: Shane Gingrich, John D. McKelvey, Karen Nye
North Londonderry East: Patricia Braden, Casey Long, Kody Sitch
North Londonderry North: Dana Rae Brouillette, Liberty Brouillette, Matt Brouillette
Londonderry West: Stephanie Grumbein,  Sandra L. Paveglio, Jessica Mintonye
South Londonderry Middle: Dawn Blauch, Kermit Bell, Barb Smith
South Londonderry North: Faith Bucks, William J. Bova
South Londonderry South: Patrica Kline, Diana Lynn Orley, Paul Schmidt

District 4

Cleona Boro: Larry P. Minnich, Michael David Mumma, Michelle Whitman
Annville Twp. East: Tucker R. Hull, John W. Pellow, Kandice Kerwin Hull
Annville Twp West: Russ Diamond, Beth McCormack
North Annville Twp.: Charles Greenawalt, Esther Greenawalt, Cindy Eby
South Annville: Elizabeth Judd, William Dougherty, Harry L. Fies

District 5
Myerstown Boro North: Tom Hetrick, Corey Leedom
Myerstown Boro South: Hunter Bailey, Damian Fisher, Jack Hamlett
Richland Boro: Cameron Strause, Kelly J. Huffstutler
Heidelberg Twp. Kleinfeltersville: Thomas J. Ferrari, Shawn Gerhardt-Kreiser, Lynnette Fox
Heidelberg Twp. Schaefferstown:  Andrew Winters, Christopher Barry
Jackson Twp. North: Tim Knight, Dori Noonan 
Jackson Twp. East: Thomas B Morrissey, Joya Morrissey, Angela Shirk
Jackson Twp. West: Ann Gruber, Tom Houtz, Ray Ondrusek
Millcreek Twp: Lori M. Landis, Steven Landis, Christine A. Zimmerman

District 6
Jonestown: Justin “Gus” Shuey, Donnette Quairoli, Joseph Quairoli
Bethel Twp. Fredericksburg: Jason Eisenhauer, Kenneth Rhodes, Sally Thompson
Bethel Twp. Mt. Zion: Kyle Sidle, Jan Griffe, Russell Wolfe, Jr.
East Hanover: Christy Clinger, Gregory Clinger, Thomas E. Folmer
Swatara North: Serena S. Donmoyer, Todd D. Donmoyer, Zachary Donmoyer
Swatara South: Jennifer Albright, Christi Gensler, Pat Gahres
Union Twp. Green Point: Keri DeMichiel, Shane Felty, Sallie A. Neuin
Union Twp. Lickdale: Nicole Sidle, Thomas Richie, Darry Yocum

District 7
Cornwall North: Christine Thomas, Susan Zug, Josh Brown
Cornwall South: Bill Kuhn, Joseph C. Mesics
Mt. Gretna Boro: Scott Shea, Larry D. Roush
North Cornwall West: Edward W. Dannels, Michael Wahmann, Robert Phillips
North Cornwall South: Herman Weimer, Anthony Miller, Matt Shirk
North Cornwall North: Eric Walter, Linda Jackson, Jane F. Miller
West Cornwall Twp.: Christian Brightbill, Catherine E. Palermo, Jeffery D. Steckbeck

District 8
North Lebanon East: David J. Arnold Sr., Dale Coleman, Ardy Snook, Sr.
North Lebanon Middle: Dick Miller, Robert Mettley
North Lebanon West: Bob Hoch, Michael S Long, Steven Michael Wolfe
South Lebanon North: Benjamin Baker, Jeffrey C. Marley, Jim Schaeffer
South Lebanon South: Ian M. Ehrgood, Joel W. Zug, Brad Karli
South Lebanon West: Maureen D. Gallo, Jackie Cluck, Kevin EndExecutive Committee

Chair: Bill Bova
Vice Chair: Dawn Blauch
Secretary: Faith Bucks
Treasurer: Donnette Quaroli

State Committee Members: Matt Urban, Donnette Quaroli, Bill Dougherty, Russ Diamond, Dawn Blauch

District 1 Leaders: Tannon Miller, Bill Eckenroth
District 2 Leaders: Dan Bost, Lisa M Arnold
District 3 Leaders: Bill Bova, Casey Long
District 4 Leaders: Bill Dougherty, Charles Greenawalt
District 5 Leaders: Thomas B. Morrissey, Jr.
District 6 Leaders: Joseph Quairoli, Justin “Gus” Shuey
District 7 Leaders: Christian Brightbill, Mike Wahmann
District 8 Leaders: Richard Miller,  Ian Ehrgood 

STATE LAWMAKERS
State Senator Chris Gebhard, Representative Russ Diamond

COUNTY ELECTED OFFICIAL
Sheriff Jeff Marley                                                                                                                                                                   

LEBANON CITY ELECTED OFFICIAL
Mayor Sherry Capello

MUNICIPAL ELECTED OFFICIAL
William Bering

FINANCE COMMITTEE
Casey Long                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           

YOUNG REPUBLICANS
Alex Gamble

REPUBLICAN WOMEN
Dawn Blauch

REGISTRATION
Steven Wolfe

MEMBERS AT LARGE

Brian Craig, Bruce E. Klingler, Alex Gamble, Mike Long, Carissa Mellinger, Chris Miller, Sallie Neuin, Justin Shuey, Barb Smith, Herman Weimer, Jeff Yocum, Matt Urban, Pat Braden, Eric Sevco

 

Lebanon County Republican Committee Banner

Lebanon County Republican Committee website graciously sponsored by: State Representative Russ Diamond, Amy & Mike Long, LCRC Chairman Edward W. Lynch Jr., Lebanon County Commissioner Robert J. Phillips, Lebanon County Coroner Dr. Jeff Yocum

Copyright © 2022 All rights reserved.